Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Activities Calendar - Edgewater Haven

Location Key:
RT = Recreation Room
DR = Dining Room
C = Chapel
300S = 300 South Sunroom
400 = 400 Sunroom
500 = 500 Sunroom
AW = All Wings
TBA = To Be Announced.

NOTE: ACTIVITIES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE; SEE DAILY ACTIVITY POSTINGS ON WINGS

Friday

Nov 16, 2018

8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Birthday Party (RT)
 

Saturday

Nov 17, 2018

9:00 Dice Games (RT)
10:30 Lucky Dog (RT)
 

Sunday

Nov 18, 2018

9:00 St. Lawrence Communion & Rosary (C)
1:30 Dice Games (RT)
2:45 Table Games (RT)
 

Monday

Nov 19, 2018

8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 PLINKO (RT)
2:30 Wheel of Fortune (RT)
6:00 Flippo (RT)
 

Tuesday

Nov 20, 2018

8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Turkey Races (RT)
6:00 Dice Games (RT)
 

Wednesday

Nov 21, 2018

8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Music with The Honeybees (DR)
3:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
 

Thursday

Nov 22, 2018

0:00 Thanksgiving Day ()
 

Monthly Activities Calendar

(Printable Version)

<November 2018>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 Folding Fun (RT)
1:30 Lutheran Services (C)
2:30 Happy Hour (RT)
2
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Magic with Jac-O The Clown (DR)
3
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
10:30 Lucky Dog (RT)
4
0:00 Daylight Saving Time Ends ()
9:00 St. Lawrence Communion & Rosary (C)
1:30 Dice Games (RT)
2:45 Table Games (RT)
7:20 Green Bay Packers at New England Patriots (Channel 13)
5
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Banker's Dice (RT)
2:30 Baking (RT)
6:00 Flippo (RT)
6
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 "21" (RT)
6:00 Dice Games (RT)
7
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Harp Music (RT)
2:30 L - C - R (RT)
3:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
8
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 Folding Fun (RT)
2:30 Penny Toss (RT)
6:00 Table Games (RT)
9
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Veterans Day Program (RT)
2:30 The Whole Bowl (RT)
10
1:30 Dice Games (RT)
2:45 Lucky Dog (RT)
11
9:00 St. Lawrence Communion & Rosary (C)
12:00 Green Bay Packers vs. Miami Dolphins (Channel 11)
1:30 Dice Games (RT)
2:45 Table Games (RT)
12
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Shake Out A Relative (RT)
2:30 Yahtzee (RT)
13
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:00 Volunteer BINGO (RT)
6:00 Dice Games (RT)
14
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Catholic Mass (C)
1:00 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Hole-In-One (RT)
3:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
6:00 Flippo (RT)
15
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 Folding Fun (RT)
1:30 Lutheran Services (C)
2:30 Happy Hour (RT)
6:00 Table Games (RT)
7:20 Green Bay Packers at Seattle Seahawks (Channel 11)
16
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Birthday Party (RT)
17
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
10:30 Lucky Dog (RT)
18
9:00 St. Lawrence Communion & Rosary (C)
1:30 Dice Games (RT)
2:45 Table Games (RT)
19
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 PLINKO (RT)
2:30 Wheel of Fortune (RT)
6:00 Flippo (RT)
20
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Turkey Races (RT)
6:00 Dice Games (RT)
21
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Music with The Honeybees (DR)
3:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
22
0:00 Thanksgiving Day ()
23
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
10:30 Flippo (RT)
24
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
10:30 Lucky Dog (RT)
25
9:00 St. Lawrence Communion & Rosary (C)
1:30 Dice Games (RT)
2:45 Table Games (RT)
7:20 Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings (Channel 11)
26
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 Penny Ante (RT)
2:30 Ice Cream Social (RT)
6:00 Flippo (RT)
27
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 What's In The News? (RT)
1:00 Resident Council Meeting (RT)
2:30 L - C - R (RT)
6:00 Dice Games (RT)
28
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Catholic Mass (C)
1:00 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Dollar BINGO (RT)
3:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
29
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 England / New England Heritage (RT)
1:00 Folding Fun (RT)
2:30 Music with Country Hal Smith (DR)
6:00 Table Games (RT)
30
8:30 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Exercise / Stim (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Horseshoes (RT)