Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Election Results

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County for this election.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Upcoming Election Dates

  • February 19, 2019 - Spring Primary
  • April 2, 2019 - Spring Election

Results for Spring Election, Tuesday, April 2, 2019.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 9, 2019.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

For precinct-specific results, visit the Precinct Page.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

 
Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Brian Hagedorn 0
Lisa Neubauer 0
 
Crt of Appeals Judge, Dist. 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Jennifer Nashold 0
 
Arpin Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Larry Shupe 0
 
Arpin Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dennis Gehrke 0
 
Arpin Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bob Bauer 0
Rick Bouma 0
 
Arpin Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Shelly Grimm 0
 
Arpin Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Karmen Bouma 0
 
Auburndale Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
John Bauer 0
Sheila Cherney 0
 
Auburndale Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Richard Austin 0
Curtis Tuttle 0
 
Auburndale Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Steven Seidl 0
Donald Cherney 0
 
Auburndale Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Janice Kaiser 0
 
Auburndale Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
James Aue 0
 
Cameron Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
James Tremelling 0
 
Cameron Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
John A. Damrau 0
 
Cameron Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
James Schreiner 0
 
Cameron Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Danielle Hall 0
 
Cameron Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Shari L. Immerfall 0
 
Cary Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
James Patrick 0
 
Cary Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dennis Brunner 0
 
Cary Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dale Zawislan 0
 
Cary Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Patricia Lippert 0
 
Cary Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Barbara Schmidt 0
 
Cranmoor Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Philip M. Brown 0
 
Cranmoor Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Andy Walker 0
Warren L. Brockman 0
 
Cranmoor Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Fawn S. Gottschalk 0
 
Cranmoor Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Robert N. Detlefsen 0
 
Dexter Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Russell A. Copeland 0
 
Dexter Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Ronald Cournoyer 0
Dennis Palmer 0
 
Dexter Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Caroline Merk 0
 
Dexter Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Amanda Merritt 0
 
Dexter Town Assessor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Charles Lilley 0
 
Grand Rapids Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Arne Nystrom 0
David Gorski 0
 
Grand Rapids Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Daniel Paulsen 0
Amber France 0
Patty Lumby 0
 
Hansen Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Howard Kohls 0
 
Hansen Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Brian Brock 0
James Kuhn 0
 
Hansen Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Cathy Kuhn 0
 
Hansen Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Pamela Martinson 0
 
Hiles Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Trent Miner 0
 
Hiles Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Tom Gardner 0
 
Hiles Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Mark Gudel 0
 
Hiles Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kimm Wojtalewicz 0
 
Hiles Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Soraya Krostag 0
 
Hiles Town Assessor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Gerald C. Wegner 0
 
Lincoln Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
David A. Rogers 0
 
Lincoln Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dalton Tysver 0
Leonard Johnson 0
 
Lincoln Town Board Supervisor 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Matt J. Joiner 0
 
Lincoln Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Janet M. Bell 0
 
Marshfield Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Allen W. Breu 0
 
Marshfield Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
John Salzmann 0
 
Marshfield Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jeff Heeg 0
 
Marshfield Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Janet A. Meyer 0
 
Marshfield Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Renee M. Danhof 0
 
Milladore Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Russel Haffenbredl 0
 
Milladore Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Leon Kundinger 0
Henry Nigh 0
 
Milladore Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Connie Milz 0
 
Milladore Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Ken Manlick 0
 
Port Edwards Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Randy Moody 0
 
Port Edwards Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
H. Jeffrey O'Donnell 0
Tim Schmidt 0
 
Port Edwards Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Michelle Sorenson 0
 
Port Edwards Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kathleen Reese 0
 
Port Edwards Constable (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Louis W. Hamel 0
 
Remington Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kathleen Plucinski 0
Phillip McKeel 0
 
Remington Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Robert Diedrick 0
Travis Simonson 0
 
Remington Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Katherine L. Diedrick 0
 
Remington Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Charles Woodworth 0
 
Richfield Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
James Good 0
 
Richfield Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dave Steinmetz 0
 
Richfield Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Chris McDaniel 0
 
Richfield Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Tirzah Draeger 0
 
Richfield Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Tammi Pernsteiner 0
 
Rock Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Peter Winistorfer 0
 
Rock Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Mark Katzenberger 0
Darcy Krenn 0
John D. Zahradka 0
 
Rock Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jill Wrensch 0
 
Rock Constable (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bob Reed 0
 
Rudolph Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Randy Nieman 0
 
Rudolph Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Brian Young 0
 
Rudolph Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Lars Larsen 0
 
Rudolph Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Amy Arnold 0
 
Rudolph Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Darlene Baneck 0
 
Saratoga Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Terry Rickaby 0
Travis John Demski 0
 
Saratoga Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Patty Heeg 0
Joshua McDonald 0
Douglas J. Passineau 0
Mike Peterson 0
 
Saratoga Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Heidi Kawleski 0
 
Saratoga Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Billie-Jo M. Kester 0
 
Saratoga Constable (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
David A. Ryun 0
Jeremiah Dean Moore 0
 
Seneca Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Gary Krause 0
 
Seneca Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dean Oilschlager 0
 
Seneca Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Lisa Kubis 0
 
Seneca Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Joan Radtke 0
 
Sherry Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dave Homb 0
 
Sherry Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Les Holtz 0
Jeff Bean 0
 
Sherry Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Cheri Dimick 0
 
Sherry Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Linda Haas 0
 
Sigel Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Richard A. Goodwin 0
 
Sigel Town Board Supervisor 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Thomas Nieman 0
 
Sigel Town Board Supervisor 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Larry Pelot 0
 
Sigel Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Sandra Nieman 0
 
Sigel Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dawn Larson 0
 
Wood Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Roger Tritz 0
 
Wood Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Harvey R. Petersen 0
Richard Redmond 0
 
Wood Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Patricia Krueger 0
 
Wood Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Ralph Tritz 0
 
Arpin Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
John Jack Esser 0
 
Arpin Village Trustee (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Marci Spindler 0
Dan Mrotek 0
 
Auburndale Village Trustee (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dale A. Anderson 0
 
Auburndale Village Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dale Marth 0
 
Biron Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jon T. Evenson 0
 
Biron Village Trustee (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Mark Honkomp 0
Tammy L. Steward 0
Bob Walker 0
 
Biron Village Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Pam Witt 0
 
Hewitt Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Marlene Stueland 0
 
Hewitt Village Trustee (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kristofer S. Hawley 0
 
Milladore Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bernard J. Karaliunas 0
 
Milladore Village Trustee (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
James Fuehrer 0
 
Milladore Village Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Susan A. Mancl 0
 
Milladore Village Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kay F. King 0
 
Port Edwards Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Joseph H. Zurfluh 0
 
Port Edwards Village Trustee (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Tiara Grunden 0
Betsy Mancl 0
Sue Mitchell 0
John F. Bingham 0
 
Rudolph Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bruce Kniprath 0
 
Rudolph Village Trustee (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Barbara Ziebell 0
 
Vesper Village President (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Daniel D. Vollert 0
 
Vesper Village Trustee (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Gerry Fuhrmann 0
Andrea Pecher 0
 
Vesper Village Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dixie Slovensky 0
 
Vesper Village Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Debra E. Schalow 0
 
Marshfield Area Mun Crt Judge (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/10 Details
CandidateVotes
John Adam Kruse 0
 
Marshfield Alderperson, Dist. 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Nick Poeschel 0
 
Marshfield Alderperson, Dist. 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kenneth Bargender 0
 
Marshfield Alderperson, Dist. 6 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Thomas W. Witzel 0
 
Marshfield Alderperson, Dist. 8 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Rebecca Spiros 0
 
Marshfield Alderperson, Dist. 10 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Peter O. Hendler 0
 
Nekoosa Alderperson, Dist. 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Brian C. Krubsack 0
 
Nekoosa Alderperson, Dist. 2-2 yr (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Adam R. Buehring 0
 
Nekoosa Alderperson, Dist. 2-1 yr (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Beth A. Thomas 0
 
Nekoosa Alderperson, Dist. 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Daniel S. Downing 0
 
Nekoosa Alderperson, Dist. 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Brad R. Hamilton 0
 
Nekoosa Municipal Judge (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Ashley J. Reimer 0
 
Pittsville Alderperson (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Michelle Abel 0
Robert A. Wolff 0
Rose Martin 0
 
Wis. Rapids Alderperson, Dist. 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Joseph M. Zurfluh 0
Keith L. Hetzel 0
 
Wis. Rapids Alderperson, Dist. 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Scott Kellogg 0
 
Wis. Rapids Alderperson, Dist. 5 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Steven Koth 0
 
Wis. Rapids Alderperson, Dist. 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Thad Kubisiak 0
 
Wis. Rapids City Clerk (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Jennifer Nepper Gossick 0
 
Auburndale School Bd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/8 Details
CandidateVotes
Pamela K. de Boer 0
Dale A. Aue 0
 
Marshfield School Bd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/16 Details
CandidateVotes
Dale Yakaites 0
 
Nekoosa School Bd Member (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Mark J. Lochner 0
David Schmidt 0
 
Pittsville School Bd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/11 Details
CandidateVotes
Jane M. Wesely 0
Robert A. Wolff 0
 
Port Edwards School Bd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/6 Details
CandidateVotes
Kathy S. McGrath 0
Ben Martinson 0
 
Stevens Point School Bd Member (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Kurt Pulvermacher 0
Barb Portzen 0
Gee Pope 0
Jeffery Ebel 0
Ann Vang 0
Jodi L. Rentfrow 0
 
Wi Rapids School Bd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/13 Details
CandidateVotes
Troy S. Bier 0
Anne Lee 0
Mary Rayome 0
 
Wood Co. Question #1
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
Should marijuana be legal for medical purposes only and available only by prescription through a medical dispensary?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0
 
Wood Co. Question #2
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
Should marijuana be legal for adults, 21 years of age and older, for recreational use to be taxed and regulated like alcohol?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0
 
Port Edwards SD Question
Precincts Reporting: 0/6 Details
Shall the School District of Port Edwards, Wood County, Wisconsin be authorized to exceed the revenue limit specified in Section 121.91, Wisconsin Statutes, by $600,000 per year for five years beginning with the 2019-2020 school year and ending with the 2023-2024 school year, for non-recurring purposes consisting of maintaining educational programs and paying for operational and maintenance expenses?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0